2019 Patronage shows and dates

ZFS Patronages – 2019

Date                                         Club                                                    Judges

14th September                        Zebra Finch Society                J.Andrews, D.Paine & R.Thomas

6th October                                 ZFS – Stafford                         R.Mouland, P.Paintain, N.Smith & B.Rudling

Area Societies

24th August                                Midland ZFC                             P.Acock                Results here:-http://www.zebrafinchsociety.org.uk/index.php/midland-zfc-result-sheet-and-some-photos/

31st August                                   Welsh ZFS                                D.Brown & G.Craig

8th September                 South Western & SC  ZFC              P.Paintain & N.Smith

8th September                              Scottish ZFS                           D.Brown & R.Mouland

28th September                             Kent ZFC                                B.Rudling

20th October                            East Anglian ZFC                       A.Fleming & D.Fleming

GOLD Patronage

20th July                                      Camborne SS                              P.Paintain

1st September                  Western Counties B & FBS            R.Mouland                Results Here: http://www.zebrafinchsociety.org.uk/index.php/results-from-western-counties-bfbs-showgold-patronage/

15th September                       Foreign Bird League                D.Paine

29 September                              Norfolk FBA                             J.Andrews

19th October                            Gainsborough CBS                     M.Baldwin

26th October                            Grangemouth CBS                     R.Thomas

26th October                                 Riviera BC                                N.Smith

2nd November                    Tadcaster & Boston Spa              P.Harrison

3rd November                             Markinch OS                            G.Craig

10th November                        Egremont CBS                            B.Mulcaster

17th November                        Portnockie CBS                          S.Sims

SILVER Patronage

12th October                               Irvine CBS                                   K.Craig

20th October                              Wigton CBS                                A.Beattie

26th October                         Poole & Parkstone                        M.Baldwin

2nd November                      Stratford upon Avon                   P.Acock

3rd November                      High Wycombe CBS                     D.Webster

10th November                   Havant & Solent CBS                    J.Ward

30th November                        Linlithgow CBS                         P. Mohally